Year Male Champion Male Runner Up Female Champion Female Runner Up
2017/2018 Gavin Smith Ben Hugall Janet Crocos Sarah Egan
2016/2017 Michael Howse Gavin Smith Janet Crocos Anthea Knight
1979/1980 Barry Hepell P. Thompson Gail Fisher E. Dugdale
1980/1981 Rob McIvor G. Miller Vicki Foard N. Blazely
1981/1982 Graham Miller L. Foard Rachel Kothe V. Foard
1982/1983 Len Foard D. Anglin Donna Lawry R. Kothe
1983/1984 Jason Anglin D. Anglin Vicki Foard R. Kothe
1984/1985 Vin Hofmeyer C. Blissett Penny Nicol K. Blissett
1985/1986 Andrew Hale Alexandra Colquhuon
1986/1987 Graham Hawkins Andrew Hale Vicki Foard A. Colquhuon
1987/1988 Len Foard Melissa Baker A. Colquhuon
1988/1989 Len Foard Fiona Hore N. Scanlon
1989/1990 Paul Gibney Marlo Blissett
1990/1991 Damian Clark Troy Hutman Melissa Baker Julie Golan
1991/1992 Damian Clark Alan Pearce & Steve Dowlan Sue Peake Cecile Gray
1992/1993 Damian Clark John Zanghellini & Jamie Norton Sue Peake Cecile Gray
1993/1994 Steve Dowlan William Barker Belinda Hutman Hayley Maddison
1994/1995 David Innes L. Foard Haylie Maddison K. Pearce
1995/1996 Joel Mckenzie-Lee

Bill Pearce Melissa Baker T. Harding
1996/1997 Joel Mckenzie-Lee D. Rees Helen Mahoney
1997/1998 Daniel Rees D. Ottrey Allison Pritchard B. Jones
1998/1999 Scott Martin Greg Simpson Stephanie Lockhart A. Pritchard
1999/2000 Joshua Pritchard Paul Gibney Allison Pritchard F. Pearce
2000/2001 Bill Barker Greg Simpson Allison Pritchard
2001/2002 Greg Simpson Bill Barker Kerryn Chatham Sarah Meads
2002/2003 Bill Barker Greg Simpson Karen Sheehan Michelle Crocos
2003/2004 Don Chambers Greg Simpson Karen Sheehan Janet Crocos
2004/2005 Bill Barker Don Chambers Janet Crocos Karen Sheehan
2005/2006 Brendan Ashcroft Janet Crocos Michelle Crocos
2006/2007 Don Chambers Chris Barton Janet Crocos Deborah Jones
2007/2008 Don Chambers Zac Jones Janet Crocos Mary Toney
2008/2009 Zac Jones Ben Cook Janet Crocos Lisa Ryan
2009/2010 Nathan Howse Zac Jones Janet Crocos Rachel Little
2010/2011 Ben Cook Greg Simpson Rachel Little Janet Crocos
2011/2012 Kevin Muller Brian Allen Rachel Little Fay Pearce
2012/2013 Donald Chambers Kevin Muller Rachel Little Donna Burgess
2013/2014 Ted Elkington Nathan Howse Lara Friesen Laura Collins
2014/2015 Michael Howse Ted Elkington Siobhan Wilson Emily Woolford
2015/2016 Michael Howse Dennis Baker Fay Pearce Janet Crocos